Privacy Policy

General information on privacy and security

On this page we describe how we manage the personal data of visitors to this website. This information is published in accordance with article 13 of Italian data protection regulation n. 196/2003 and concerns all those who interact with our web services as regards personal data accessible on our website.

Who is responsible for managing your personal data?

After visiting our website we may process data relating to identified or identifiable users.
The responsible is Le Cirque Firenze srl, info@lecirquefirenze.com

Information on data security and privacy

The person responsible for the data management for this website considers your personal data strictly confidential. Your data is collected exclusively in order to offer professional and efficient service when requesting information, checking availability or booking. This data is not shared with third parties but is used only to provide information to visitors. In conformity with the data protection law the person responsible for the processing of personal data must comply with strict legal obligations in order to avoid the misuse of data caused by unauthorized access.

Navigation data

IT systems and software procedures which make this website operate collect during their normal functioning some personal data whose transmission is part of the communication protocols of the internet. Although personal data is not collected in order to be sold to interested third parties, the intrinsic nature of processing and merging data from third parties could also allow the identification of users. This possibility includes IP addresses, computer domains used by visitors of this website, the time of the requests, the methods of submitting requests to the server, the dimension of the file contained in a reply, a number code that identifies the type of answer given by the server (ok, error, etc.) and other device-specific data or information relating to the operating system of the user.
This type of data is used solely for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistics concerning the use of our website and in order to better control its performance. This data could also be useful in ascertaining responsibility in the hypothetical case of computer crimes against the website.

Information that you provide to us

By voluntarily sending us an email to the email address of our website, your email address and other personal data within the text of your email is collected. This is necessary in order to be able to respond to your email. We will only send quotes to customers who indicate their consent to receive them.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the website pages.

USE OF COOKIES

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files or data which a website may put on your computer (or other navigation devices such as smartphones or tablets) when you visit a site. Normally a cookie contains the name of the site it has been sent from, the duration of the cookie (i.e. the time it remains on your device) and a value (a randomly generated code).

Why do we use cookies?
We use cookies in order to improve the performance of our website and to enhance your user experience. Cookies may also be used to speed up your future experiences and actions on our website. We also use cookies to create anonymous statistics on visitors in order to monitor traffic on our site or on our pages.

What sort of cookies do we use?
ESSENTIAL COOKIES
These cookies are necessary for the operation of our website. They allow you to browse our site and to get the best out of the services we offer. For example, by memorizing your actions they save you from having to retype a text during the same session. This type of cookie does not personally identify you as a user. If you choose to disable this type of cookie you will not be able to access all or part of the features that our website offers.

PERFORMANCE COOKIES
These cookies help us to understand how our visitors use our website, which pages they visit, how long they stay on our website, etc. They also allow us to identify any issues that may arise, for example an error message. They help us to improve the performance of our website and do not identify you personally. All data is collected and aggregated anonymously.

FUNCTIONALITY COOKIES
These cookies help us to remember your preferences (for example the language that you selected, the country you come from) in order to enhance your user experience. They also allow users to watch videos or to interact in blogs, chatrooms or forums where these are available. The data collected by this type of cookie may contain personal data that you have provided us with. We will always be very clear with our visitors on which information we collect, why we collect it and with whom we share it. If you choose to disable this type of cookie there will be a limited performance of this website, and certain sections will not be available.

Which sort of cookies are used?

We use several suppliers that may also set up cookies on your device while they are giving you and us their services. For more details on cookies from third parties and on how to avoid receiving them please refer to the table below.
When visiting our website you may receive cookies from websites or third party domains. We do our best to identify these cookies before they are used in order to allow you to accept or to block them. Further information about these cookies may be available on the third party websites.

How can you control or cancel cookies?

Most internet browsers are set up to accept cookies automatically. You can modify these settings in order to block cookies or in order to be informed when they are sent to your device. There are several methods of managing cookies. Please refer to the instruction manual or the help section of your browser to find out more about your settings and how to modify them. If you choose to disable cookies, your visitor’s experience on our website may change, you might not be able to visit certain sections or to receive personalized information while you are navigating on our website.
If you use several navigation devices (such as computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.) be sure to modify the settings of each device according to your preferences.

Further specific information

Your session/ temporary cookies: these cookies are cancelled from your device every time you leave the website.

Permanent/persistent cookies: these cookies are not deleted from your device when you leave the website. They remain on your device for a longer period of time.

Analytical/tracking cookies: these provide us with anonymous and aggregated information on your internet navigation and on what you do on our (and third party) websites.

Google Analytics
For more information on Google Analytics please click here


How to disable cookies through the settings of your browser
How to disable cookies on Firefox
How to disable cookies on Chrome
How to disable cookies on Internet Explorer
How to disable cookies on Safari
How to disable cookies on Opera


How to disable cookies of specific services of third parties
Google Services
Facebook
Twitter
General handling of third party cookies
http://www.youronlinechoices.com

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this
×

Hello!

Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to info@florencelocationgroup.com

× How can I help you?

This website and its related tools of third parties use essential cookies.
For more information please refer to our privacy policy (art. 13 of UE regulation 2016/679).
If you would like to proceed further please click on accept. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close